Draft and Final Time Table OCT-2016
Last Updated On Sep 27 2016 5:52PM
[ Printable Version ]



                      EXAM SCHEDULE/TIME-TABLE

          Final and Draft Time-Table for Examinations to be held in OCT/NOV-2016

FACULTY OF ARTS, LANGUAGES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES :-
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.A.SEM : I TO VI
2 M.A.SEM : I TO IV
3 M.S.W.SEM : I TO IV
4 M.A.(A.I.H.C.& A.) SEM : I TO IV
5 M.A.(ECO) SEM : I TO IV
6 M.A.(MASS COMM) SEM : I TO IV
7 M.A.(RURAL DEVPT) SEM : I TO IV

FACULTY OF COMMERCE :-
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.COM. SEM : I TO VI
2 M.COM. SEM : I TO IV
3 P.G.D.C.A. SEM : I AND II
4 D.B.M. SEM : I AND II (REVISED)
5 B.B.A. SEM : I TO VI
6 B.C.A. SEM : I TO VI
7 M.B.A. SEM : I TO IV
8 M.C.A.(COMM) SEM : I TO V

FACULTY OF SCIENCE :-
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.SC.(PLAIN) SEM : I TO VI (REVISED)
2 B.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY) SEM : I TO VI
3 B.SC.(ENTREPRENEURSHIP) SEM : I TO VI
4 B.SC.(E.C.S.) SEM : I TO VI
5 M.C.A.(SCI) SEM : I TO V
   
6 M.SC.[A.G.P.M.] SEM : I TO IV
7 M.SC.[APPLIED GEOLOGY] SEM : I TO IV
8 M.SC.[BIOINFORMATICS] SEM : I TO IV
9 M.SC.[BIOTECHNOLOGY] SEM : I TO IV
10 M.SC.[BOTANY] SEM : I TO IV
11 M.SC.[CHEMISTRY] SEM : I TO IV
12 M.SC.[COMPUTER SCI] SEM : I TO IV
13 M.SC.[ELECTRONICS SCI] SEM : I TO IV
14 M.SC.[ELECTRONICS] SEM : I TO IV
15 M.SC.[ENVIRONMENTAL SCI] SEM : I TO IV
16 M.SC.[GENETICS] SEM : I TO IV
17 M.SC.[GEOGRAPHY] SEM : I TO IV
18 M.SC.[GEOINFORMATICS] SEM : I TO IV
19 M.SC.[PHYSICS-MATERIAL SCI] SEM : I TO IV
20 M.SC.[MATHAMATICS] SEM : I TO IV
21 M.SC.[MICROBIOLOGY] SEM : I TO IV
22 M.SC.[PHYSICS-APPLIED ELE] SEM : I TO IV
23 M.SC.[STATISTICS] SEM : I TO IV
24 M.SC.[ZOOLOGY] SEM : I TO IV
25 M.SC.[NANO-TECH] SEM : I TO IV

FACULTY OF LAW :- 
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.A.LL.B. SEM : I TO X (REVISED)
2 LL.M. SEM : I TO IV (REVISED)

FACULTY OF EDUCATION :-
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.Ed.SEM : II AND III
2 B.P.Ed.SEM : II AND III
3 M.Ed.SEM : II AND III
4 M.P.Ed.SEM : II TO IV

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING :-
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)

SR.NO. COURSES
1 B.PHARMACY SEM : I TO VIII
2 M.PHARMACY SEM : I AND II
3 B.ARCHITECTURE SEM : I TO VIII (REVISED)
4 M.C.A.(ENGG) PART : I AND II

M.PHIL/PH.D. COURSE WORK :- (JUNE/JULY-2016)
(Final Program Indicated in BLUE Colour & Draft Program Indicated in BROWN Colour)
 
SR.NO. COURSES
1  Ph.D. Course Work July 2016 (Final)
2 M.Phil. Course Work July 2016 (Final)